Saved X
Google login
SignUp with Email
X

Privacy

Codesprogram is a programmers website. Codesprogram invites you to participate in the community by sharing knowledge with your peers and colleagues. We have the modest goal of making the internet a better place, and as such are committed to your privacy. This privacy policy describes what information we collect on our Platform and in the use of our Products and Services, how we use that information, and what options we offer you to control your personal information.
One of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.
How we collect your information
In the course of providing you access to the Platform, as well as Products and Services, Codesprogram collects and receives personal information in a few ways. Often, you can choose what information to provide, but sometimes we require personal information from you to carry out certain activities such as account verification. This section details the ways in which we collect information from you and how that information is received.
Account registration
Without Registration you can not write and modify anything, Only Read Articles and Questions and Answers. For ask and answer questions, requires an account, This account requires a name associated with your account, an email address at which we can contact you, and in some cases, additional information including, a profile picture, country, gender, website, and a password to help secure your personal information.
Profile information
When completing a public profile be it for use of the Platform or our Products and Services, we may require you to share certain personally identifying information or sensitive information in required and optional profile fields. The name associated with your account, which you may review and change in your account settings.
Your name,Username and profile picture may also be publicly displayed. And some other details in your profile e.g., your about, website.
Information collected automatically
Codesprogram receives and records information from your browser or mobile device when you visit the Platform, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address. If you logged in we can not use your IP address.
How we use your information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  1. Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  2. Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  3. Understand and analyze how you use our website
  4. Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  5. Find and prevent fraud
WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT ON YOU
This section describes in further detail the information we collect on you and how we use that information broken down by our Products and Services offerings.
Your content and public information
Your content, including your name, profile picture, profile information, and certain associated activity information is available to other users of the Codesprogram Platform and may be viewed publicly. Public viewing includes availability to non-registered visitors and can occur when users share your content across other sites or services. In addition, your content may be indexed by search engines.
How we share your information
Your Content and Public Information. Your content, including your name, profile picture, profile information, and certain associated activity information is available to other users of the Codesprogram Platform and may be viewed publicly. Public viewing includes availability to non-registered visitors and can occur when users share your content across other sites or services. In addition, your content may be indexed by search engines.
How we protect your information
Childrens privacy
We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 (or under the age of 18 for anyone living in India) or knowingly allow such persons to register. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a child under the relevant age without parental consent, we take steps to delete that information.
We do not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.
Links to other websites
The Codesprogram Platform may contain links to third-party sites or online services. We are not responsible for the practices of such third parties, whose information practices are subject to their own policies and procedures, not to this Privacy Policy.
Privacy policy amendments
We may amend or update this policy from time to time, and will notify you of any material changes to this policy. Previous versions of this privacy policy are available upon request.
California online privacy protection act compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.
If you have any issue do not hesitate to contact us.
Advertising
We use Google AdSense for displaying ads to you.
Analytics information
We use Google Analytics for displaying ads to you. And Also we use your Internet Protocol (IP). If you logged in we can not use your IP address.
Third party privacy policies
Our Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.
Cookies
Like any other website, WebSite uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.
Contact us
You can mail me at contact@codesprogram.com
Other
Codesprogram is, and will always be, not sell your personal information.